LaLiga · 2026/27 season

LaLiga Corner Statistics 2026/27

Current team rankings for corners won, corners conceded and total match corners. Data available through 25 August 2026.

Corners per game and total-corner lines

Latest match in this sample: . Data refresh report: . Historical match records available on StatFair.

9.80total corners per match
89/89records with both corner counts
54%Over 8.5 · 48/89
52%Over 9.5 · 46/89
42%Over 10.5 · 37/89

Total means both teams combined, not one team. Over 9.5 means at least 10 corners. Percentages describe completed matches in this sample, not the chance of the next result.

Advanced corner analysis

Team statistics from completed match records

Season 2026/27. 89 completed records; latest match in this dataset: . This is dataset coverage, not a claim that every scheduled match is included.

All venues

LaLiga 2026/27 - All venues
TeamMatchesCorner sampleCorners forAgainstTotalBTTSOver 2.5 goalsOver 8.5 cornersOver 9.5 cornersOver 10.5 cornersRecent 5: total cornersUnder 8.5 cornersUnder 9.5 cornersUnder 10.5 cornersOver 11.5 cornersUnder 11.5 corners
Alaves993.785.118.8956%56%44% (4/9)44% (4/9)22% (2/9)7.40 (n=5)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)78% (7/9)22% (2/9)78% (7/9)
Ath Bilbao886.504.2510.7538%38%63% (5/8)63% (5/8)63% (5/8)9.00 (n=5)38% (3/8)38% (3/8)38% (3/8)38% (3/8)63% (5/8)
Ath Madrid996.332.789.1144%78%44% (4/9)44% (4/9)33% (3/9)10.00 (n=5)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)67% (6/9)22% (2/9)78% (7/9)
Barcelona997.332.449.7856%89%44% (4/9)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)9.60 (n=5)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)33% (3/9)67% (6/9)
Betis994.786.4411.2256%44%78% (7/9)67% (6/9)56% (5/9)10.60 (n=5)22% (2/9)33% (3/9)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)56% (5/9)
Celta992.784.677.4444%33%22% (2/9)22% (2/9)22% (2/9)6.20 (n=5)78% (7/9)78% (7/9)78% (7/9)11% (1/9)89% (8/9)
Elche994.564.679.2267%56%33% (3/9)33% (3/9)33% (3/9)8.60 (n=5)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)33% (3/9)67% (6/9)
Espanol992.335.447.7867%56%33% (3/9)33% (3/9)11% (1/9)9.40 (n=5)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)89% (8/9)11% (1/9)89% (8/9)
Getafe994.226.0010.2233%22%56% (5/9)56% (5/9)44% (4/9)11.60 (n=5)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)56% (5/9)33% (3/9)67% (6/9)
La Coruna995.225.4410.6789%33%56% (5/9)56% (5/9)33% (3/9)11.80 (n=5)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)67% (6/9)22% (2/9)78% (7/9)
Levante993.445.448.8967%67%44% (4/9)44% (4/9)33% (3/9)8.60 (n=5)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)67% (6/9)33% (3/9)67% (6/9)
Malaga995.564.8910.4456%33%78% (7/9)67% (6/9)44% (4/9)10.20 (n=5)22% (2/9)33% (3/9)56% (5/9)33% (3/9)67% (6/9)
Osasuna993.564.898.4444%44%33% (3/9)33% (3/9)33% (3/9)9.20 (n=5)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)22% (2/9)78% (7/9)
Real Madrid996.443.7810.2267%78%56% (5/9)56% (5/9)56% (5/9)8.40 (n=5)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)56% (5/9)
Santander994.678.2212.8967%78%89% (8/9)89% (8/9)78% (7/9)11.20 (n=5)11% (1/9)11% (1/9)22% (2/9)56% (5/9)44% (4/9)
Sevilla993.003.446.4478%67%22% (2/9)22% (2/9)11% (1/9)6.40 (n=5)78% (7/9)78% (7/9)89% (8/9)11% (1/9)89% (8/9)
Sociedad997.004.8911.8967%78%100% (9/9)78% (7/9)67% (6/9)12.60 (n=5)0% (0/9)22% (2/9)33% (3/9)56% (5/9)44% (4/9)
Valencia994.004.448.4433%44%56% (5/9)56% (5/9)22% (2/9)9.60 (n=5)44% (4/9)44% (4/9)78% (7/9)11% (1/9)89% (8/9)
Vallecano885.636.3812.00100%63%63% (5/8)63% (5/8)63% (5/8)12.60 (n=5)38% (3/8)38% (3/8)38% (3/8)63% (5/8)38% (3/8)
Villarreal997.114.4411.5667%67%67% (6/9)67% (6/9)67% (6/9)11.60 (n=5)33% (3/9)33% (3/9)33% (3/9)56% (5/9)44% (4/9)

Home

LaLiga 2026/27 - Home
TeamMatchesCorner sampleCorners forAgainstTotalBTTSOver 2.5 goalsOver 8.5 cornersOver 9.5 cornersOver 10.5 cornersRecent 5: total cornersUnder 8.5 cornersUnder 9.5 cornersUnder 10.5 cornersOver 11.5 cornersUnder 11.5 corners
Alaves553.205.608.8040%60%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)8.80 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Ath Bilbao446.253.259.5050%50%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)9.50 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Ath Madrid445.501.256.7550%75%0% (0/4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)6.75 (n=4)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)0% (0/4)100% (4/4)
Barcelona4412.003.0015.0050%75%100% (4/4)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)15.00 (n=4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Betis554.805.4010.2040%40%60% (3/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)10.20 (n=5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Celta552.604.407.0060%60%20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)7.00 (n=5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)0% (0/5)100% (5/5)
Elche444.003.757.7550%75%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)7.75 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Espanol551.405.607.0060%60%20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)7.00 (n=5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Getafe555.407.0012.4060%0%80% (4/5)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)12.40 (n=5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
La Coruna555.005.0010.0080%20%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)10.00 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Levante444.006.0010.00100%100%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)10.00 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Malaga555.804.6010.4080%40%100% (5/5)80% (4/5)40% (2/5)10.40 (n=5)0% (0/5)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Osasuna554.803.808.6020%0%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)8.60 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Real Madrid556.804.6011.4060%80%80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)11.40 (n=5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Santander445.757.2513.00100%100%100% (4/4)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)13.00 (n=4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Sevilla443.002.755.7575%75%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)5.75 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)0% (0/4)100% (4/4)
Sociedad448.504.7513.2550%75%100% (4/4)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)13.25 (n=4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Valencia553.803.807.6020%40%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)7.60 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Vallecano337.006.0013.00100%67%67% (2/3)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)13.00 (n=3)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Villarreal447.752.7510.5075%75%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)10.50 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)

Away

LaLiga 2026/27 - Away
TeamMatchesCorner sampleCorners forAgainstTotalBTTSOver 2.5 goalsOver 8.5 cornersOver 9.5 cornersOver 10.5 cornersRecent 5: total cornersUnder 8.5 cornersUnder 9.5 cornersUnder 10.5 cornersOver 11.5 cornersUnder 11.5 corners
Alaves444.504.509.0075%50%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)9.00 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Ath Bilbao446.755.2512.0025%25%75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)12.00 (n=4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Ath Madrid557.004.0011.0040%80%80% (4/5)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)11.00 (n=5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Barcelona553.602.005.6060%100%0% (0/5)0% (0/5)0% (0/5)5.60 (n=5)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)0% (0/5)100% (5/5)
Betis444.757.7512.5075%50%100% (4/4)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)12.50 (n=4)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Celta443.005.008.0025%0%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)8.00 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Elche555.005.4010.4080%40%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)10.40 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Espanol443.505.258.7575%50%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)8.75 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)100% (4/4)0% (0/4)100% (4/4)
Getafe442.754.757.500%50%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)7.50 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)0% (0/4)100% (4/4)
La Coruna445.506.0011.50100%50%75% (3/4)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)11.50 (n=4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Levante553.005.008.0040%40%40% (2/5)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)8.00 (n=5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Malaga445.255.2510.5025%25%50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)10.50 (n=4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Osasuna442.006.258.2575%100%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)8.25 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Real Madrid446.002.758.7575%75%25% (1/4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)8.75 (n=4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Santander553.809.0012.8040%60%80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)12.80 (n=5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Sevilla553.004.007.0080%60%20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)7.00 (n=5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Sociedad555.805.0010.8080%80%100% (5/5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)10.80 (n=5)0% (0/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Valencia444.255.259.5050%50%75% (3/4)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)9.50 (n=4)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)0% (0/4)100% (4/4)
Vallecano554.806.6011.40100%60%60% (3/5)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)11.40 (n=5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Villarreal556.605.8012.4060%60%80% (4/5)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)12.40 (n=5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)20% (1/5)

Methodology and limitations

Calculated from the same historical match records used by StatFair. Corner averages exclude missing values, never replace them with zero, and use the displayed corner sample. Goal rates use the match count. Total corners are the sum for both teams; BTTS means both scored at least once. Home and away splits refer to the team in each row. Records with future dates or missing final scores are excluded. Small samples can be unstable; historical frequency is not a forecast or a guarantee. Source records may be revised.

Early sample: most teams have played only one or two matches. A 100% rate at this stage is not a stable trend and will change quickly.

TeamMatchesForAgainstTotalOver 8.5
Racing Santander26.009.0015.00100%
Athletic Club110.003.0013.00100%
Osasuna19.004.0013.00100%
Villarreal26.505.5012.0050%
Alaves26.006.0012.0050%
Getafe25.505.5011.0050%
Deportivo La Coruna23.006.509.5050%
Rayo Vallecano25.504.009.5050%
Real Betis14.005.009.00100%
Real Sociedad15.004.009.00100%
Malaga24.005.009.0050%
Sevilla22.006.008.0050%
Real Madrid18.000.008.000%
Atletico Madrid25.502.007.500%
Levante22.504.507.0050%
Elche24.501.506.000%
Espanyol20.004.504.500%
Barcelona11.003.004.000%
Valencia11.002.003.000%
Celta Vigo12.001.003.000%

How to read the table

For is the team's average corners won. Against is the average conceded. Total combines both teams' corners. Over 8.5 is the share of matches with nine or more corners.

Add home, away and H2H context

League averages are only a starting point. StatFair lets you separate home and away matches, choose a recent sample and compare the head-to-head record before interpreting a trend.

Open the corner analysis tool

Historical statistics describe previous matches and do not guarantee future outcomes.

Over and under: match totals and sample sizes

Every line in these tables uses the combined total for both teams. Under 2.5 means a maximum of two; over 2.5 means at least three. The number in brackets shows qualifying matches and the valid sample, not a predicted probability. Missing values are excluded and recorded zeros are retained.

Compare the home and away tables before using the advanced finder to select a recent-match window and team-only or match-total lines.

Open the over/under corners finder

Related LaLiga statistics